Heat 1 Junior
1st 52 Doug Stenning 3 points
2nd 73 Anthony Knowles 2 points
3rd 53 Troy Schafer 1 points
4th 32 Shaun Stenning 0 points
Heat 2 Juniors
1st 73 Anthony Knowles 3 points
2nd 4 Jenny Schafer 2 points
3rd 8 Ashton Schafer 1 point
Heat 3 Support Solos
1st 86 Scott Reed 3 points
2nd 77 Kelvin Neutze 2 points
3rd 69 Joe Hughes 1 point
DNF 69 Leon Reid
DNF 23 Barry O’Brien
DNF 26 Paul Hayes
Heat 4 Support Solo
1st 23 Barry O’Brien 3 points
2nd 26 Paul Hayes 2 points
3rd 86 Scott Reed 1 point
4th 69 Joe Hughes 0 points
5th 77 Kelvin Neutze 0 points
6th ? Marty Cheyne 0 points
DNF 69 Leon Reed
Heat 5 Sidecar Challenge
1st 76 Doug Fox & Shane Barry 3 points
2nd 4 Kyle Shearing & Jason Harpur 2 points
3rd 28 Grant Lightfoot & Daryl Crack 1 point
4th 7 Grant Thomson & Pat McDowell
DNF 38 Rocky Bryan & Daniel Harpur
DNF 82 Jason Clark & Keith Bowen
Heat 6 League Individual Challenge
1st T3 Mike Robinson 3 points
2nd 99 James Miller 2 points
3rd T1 Mark Skilling 1 point
4th 58 Aiden Thwaites 0 points
5th T4 Sean Cox 0 points
Heat 7 League Individual Challenge
1st 66 John Tuffley 3 points
2nd 96 Alex Cunningham 2 points
3rd 25 Pete Stenning 1 points
4th 22 Andrew Tree 0 points
Heat 8 League Individual Challenge
1st T7 Kevin Ryan 3 points
2nd T5 Kenny Williams 2 points
DNF 33 Jeff Manson
DNF T6 Dean Mason
Heat 9 Juniors
1st 52 Doug Stenning 3 points
2nd 4 Jenny Schafer 2 points
3rd 73 Anthony Knowles 1 point
4th 32 Shaun Stenning 0 points
5th 53 Troy Schafer 0 points
Heat 10 Support Solos
1st 86 Scott Reed 3 points
2nd 77 Kelvin Neutze 2 points
3rd 69 Joe Hughes 1 point
4th 45 Marty Cheyne 0 points
DNF 23 Barry O’Brien
DNF 69 Leon Reid
Heat 11 - not run
Heat 12 Sidecar Challenge
1st 76 Doug Fox & Shane Barry 3 points
2nd 4 Kyle Shearing & Jason Harpur 2 points
3rd 7 Grant Thomson & Pat McDowell 1 point
Heat 13 League Individual Challenge
1st 66 John Tuffley 3 points
2nd T3 Mike Robinson 2 points
3rd 96 Alex Cunningham 1 point
4th T7 Kevin Ryan 0 points
5th T5 Kenny Williams 0 points
EXCL 99 James Miller
Heat 14 League Individual Challenge
1st 58 Aiden Thwaites 3 points
2nd 25 Pete Stenning 2 points
3rd 33 Jeff Manson 1 point
4th 22 Andrew Tree 0 points
Heat 15 Juniors
1st 73 Anthony Knowles 3 points
2nd 53 Troy Schafer 2 points
3rd 4 Jenny Schafer 1 point
DNF 25 Doug Stenning
DNF 32 Shaun Stenning
Heat 16 Sidecars
1st 82 Jason Clark & Keith Bowen 3 points
2nd 76 Doug Fox & Shane Barry 2 points
3rd 7 Grant Thomson & Pat McDowell 1 point
4th 4 Kyle Shearing & Jason Harpur 0 points
Heat 17 Junior Farewell
1st 73 Anthony Knowles 3 points
2nd 53 Troy Schafer 2 points
3rd 4 Jenny Schafer 1 point
4th 32 Shaun Stenning 0 points
Heat 18 Individual Challenge Consolation
1st 99 James Miller 3 points
2nd T7 Kevin Ryan 2 points
3rd 33 Jeff Manson 1 points
4th T5 Kenny Williams 0 points
Heat 19 Support Solo Farewell
1st 25 Pete Stenning 3 points
2nd 23 Barry O’Brien 2 points
3rd 77 Kelvin Neutze 1 points
4th 69 Leon Reid 0 points
5th 69 Joe Hughes 0 points
Heat 20 The League Masters Romp
1st 66 John Tuffley 3 points
2nd 96 Alex Cunningham 2 points
DNF 86 Scott Reed
EXCL T3 Mike Robinson
(Mike fractured a bone in his hand in this one and will be out of action on track for about 4- 6 weeks
pity he was flying all night.)
Heat 21 Sidecar Flying 4 Farewell - not run
DNF = Did Not Finish EXCL = Excluded